49th Head of the Charles Regatta
Event No 
Event Name 
Level 
Distance 
Race Id 
Race No 
Date 
Time 
Entries 
Progression Rule 
Trophy / Award 
Race Status 
Review Status 
Notes 
Last Update 
Last Published 
39Youth Doubles WomenFinal4800Final010/20/201311:40 AM31Final Only Official  10/23/2013 11:23:20 PM10/23/2013 11:23:45 PM
Intermediate times are for information purposes only and should not be considered official times
Export as:  
v
 
Export
 
Reset Layout
  Split Orientation:
v
 
 
Refresh
 
Data Headers
Split No
Split Name[Filter]
Data
Place(Ascending)[Filter]
Status(Ascending)[Filter]
Lane/Bow(Ascending)[Filter]
Organization(Ascending)[Filter]
Crew
Boat(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty Desc.(Ascending)[Filter]
Time(Ascending)[Filter]
Delta(Ascending)[Filter]
%(Ascending)[Filter]
1234
RiversideWeldCambridge BCFinish
SplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulative
11Finished1Cambridge Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Elizabeth SharisStrokeCambridge Boat Club
cecily maddenBowCambridge Boat Club
2 - Sharis/madden 
19:47.177 0.00 %4:47.6624:47.6626:16.38011:04.0425:37.77916:41.8213:05.35619:47.177
2Finished12San Diego Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Alexandra TatroStrokeSan Diego Rowing Club
Marissa GibsonBowSan Diego Rowing Club
Tatro/Gibson 
20:13.92626.752.25 %4:52.3424:52.3426:27.25811:19.6005:40.42517:00.0253:13.90120:13.926
3Finished4Gms Rowing Center (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Kalia KrichkoStrokeGms Rowing Center
Haley ZapolskiBowGms Rowing Center
Krichko/Zapolski 
20:43.58256.404.75 %5:03.1705:03.1706:40.81311:43.9835:43.87417:27.8573:15.72520:43.582
4Finished2Saugatuck Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Mary Elizabeth GreerStrokeSaugatuck Rowing Club
Natalie ClarkBowSaugatuck Rowing Club
1 - Greer/Clark 
20:58.9411:11.766.04 %5:07.1845:07.1846:40.60911:47.7935:53.12017:40.9133:18.02820:58.941
5Finished26Nereid Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Amanda CriscitielloStrokeNereid Boat Club
Elizabeth BrooksBowNereid Boat Club
Criscitiello/Brooks 
21:04.0901:16.916.48 %5:00.9155:00.9156:38.89911:39.8146:02.36117:42.1753:21.91521:04.090
6Finished31Skyline Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Ella BourlandStrokeSkyline Crew
Lindsay Davis-BradyBowSkyline Crew
Bourland/Davis-Brady 
21:06.8831:19.706.71 %4:56.7934:56.7936:45.67611:42.4696:04.09817:46.5673:20.31621:06.883
7Finished6Y Quad Cities Rowing (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
caroline sharisStrokeY Quad Cities Rowing
Lauren HooverBowY Quad Cities Rowing
sharis/Hoover 
21:07.6931:20.516.78 %5:02.3195:02.3196:51.04111:53.3605:59.41717:52.7773:14.91621:07.693
8Finished28Sono Rowing (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Robin RitcheyStrokeSono Rowing
Olivia ClarkBowSono Rowing
Ritchey/Clark 
21:14.1911:27.017.33 %5:07.1665:07.1666:44.74011:51.9065:57.05517:48.9613:25.23021:14.191
9Finished17Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Madison MaileyStrokeBurnaby Lake Rowing Club
Julia LindsayBowBurnaby Lake Rowing Club
Mailey/Lindsay 
21:24.6001:37.428.21 %5:03.3995:03.3996:45.82711:49.2266:04.29617:53.5223:31.07821:24.600
10Finished14Old Dominion Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sarah BeougherStrokeOld Dominion Boat Club
Mia ClearyBowOld Dominion Boat Club
Beougher/Cleary 
21:39.8971:52.729.49 %5:16.1555:16.1556:47.37712:03.5326:01.05318:04.5853:35.31221:39.897
11Finished24South Niagara Rowing Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
CARLY ZANATTAStrokeSouth Niagara Rowing Club
Sera WhitelawBowSouth Niagara Rowing Club
ZANATTA/Whitelaw 
21:44.9941:57.819.92 %5:09.5945:09.5946:51.01212:00.6066:16.56518:17.1713:27.82321:44.994
12Finished16Hanlan Boat Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Tessa BuchanStrokeHanlan Boat Club
Mauricie SummersBowHanlan Boat Club
Buchan/Summers 
21:49.7432:02.5610.32 %5:11.7065:11.7066:58.27412:09.9806:11.72318:21.7033:28.04021:49.743
13Finished25Jacksonville Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Maria WotheStrokeJacksonville Rowing Club
Isabel WotheBowJacksonville Rowing Club
Wothe/Wothe 
21:50.6252:03.4510.40 %5:02.9925:02.9926:56.66611:59.6586:11.55018:11.2083:39.41721:50.625
14Finished10Notre Dame Rowing Club (welland) (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Samantha AugustineStrokeNotre Dame Rowing Club (welland)
Lauren PiedlBowNotre Dame Rowing Club (welland)
Augustine/Piedl0:05
2-FR
21:58.7142:11.5311.08 %5:15.6005:15.6006:54.67512:10.2756:11.75118:22.0263:31.68821:53.714
15Finished9Cambridge Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Abigail ZeamerStrokeCambridge Boat Club
Kathryn QuirkBowCambridge Boat Club
1 - Zeamer/Quirk 
22:09.4322:22.2511.98 %5:29.3215:29.3216:56.39312:25.7146:10.50518:36.2193:33.21322:09.432
16Finished5Lake Union Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Addison OblanasStrokeLake Union Crew
Haley TuttleBowLake Union Crew
Oblanas/Tuttle 
22:12.5972:25.4212.25 %5:29.0975:29.0976:45.17112:14.2686:25.64118:39.9093:32.68822:12.597
17Finished3Saugatuck Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Joanna MoleyStrokeSaugatuck Rowing Club
Victoria ThorogoodBowSaugatuck Rowing Club
2 - Moley/Thorogood 
22:24.3922:37.2113.24 %5:35.9205:35.9207:10.77112:46.6916:10.00718:56.6983:27.69422:24.392
18Finished29Lake Oswego Community Rowing (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Diana OppenheimerStrokeLake Oswego Community Rowing
Sachyea SpackmanBowLake Oswego Community Rowing
Oppenheimer/Spackman 
22:30.0632:42.8813.72 %5:27.0165:27.0167:01.07212:28.0886:35.02119:03.1093:26.95422:30.063
19Finished18Sagamore Rowing Association (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Katherine WiedenhoftStrokeSagamore Rowing Association
Grey Warwick-ClarkBowSagamore Rowing Association
Wiedenhoft/Warwick-Clark 
22:33.2062:46.0313.99 %5:31.2165:31.2167:09.76212:40.9786:15.27418:56.2523:36.95422:33.206
20Finished20Episcopal Academy - Pa (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Caroline PurtillStrokeEpiscopal Academy - Pa
Julianne DonesBowEpiscopal Academy - Pa
Purtill/Dones 
22:39.8022:52.6214.54 %5:25.8655:25.8657:05.12412:30.9896:36.32919:07.3183:32.48422:39.802
21Finished30Haddon Township High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Lauren KairysStrokeHaddon Township High School
Madeline RemetzBowHaddon Township High School
Kairys/Remetz 
22:40.3622:53.1814.59 %5:21.5965:21.5967:04.84412:26.4406:42.42919:08.8693:31.49322:40.362
22Finished7Minnesota Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Marissa LeickStrokeMinnesota Boat Club
Madeline KillianBowMinnesota Boat Club
Leick/Killian 
22:45.8332:58.6515.05 %5:35.5805:35.5807:09.97812:45.5586:20.21619:05.7743:40.05922:45.833
23Finished19Saline High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Elizabeth WalshStrokeSaline High School
Alexis WolffBowSaline High School
Walsh/Wolff 
22:47.5903:00.4115.20 %5:34.4265:34.4267:13.09112:47.5176:20.36719:07.8843:39.70622:47.590
24Finished11Miami Beach Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Emilia EpsteinStrokeMiami Beach Rowing Club
zoe ThoennesBowMiami Beach Rowing Club
Epstein/Thoennes 
23:00.6333:13.4516.29 %5:39.7295:39.7297:17.48612:57.2156:22.25619:19.4713:41.16223:00.633
25Finished21Lawrenceville School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Amanda MillerStrokeLawrenceville School
Hailey KrugerBowLawrenceville School
Miller/Kruger 
23:08.5453:21.3716.96 %5:31.8705:31.8707:19.55612:51.4266:35.65819:27.0843:41.46123:08.545
26Finished27Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Alana NobleStrokeSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy
Anne CanningBowSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy
Noble/Canning0:15
8-BR,  8-FR
23:10.3123:23.1317.11 %5:24.5775:24.5777:12.20412:36.7816:36.57119:13.3523:41.96022:55.312
27Finished13Oregon Association Of Rowers (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Phoebe RogersStrokeOregon Association Of Rowers
Riley PattersonBowOregon Association Of Rowers
Rogers/Patterson 
23:23.0743:35.8918.19 %5:33.4205:33.4207:25.39612:58.8166:35.23419:34.0503:49.02423:23.074
28Finished22Country Day School of the Sacred Heart (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Cece HessStrokeCountry Day School of the Sacred Heart
Caroline GarveyBowCountry Day School of the Sacred Heart
Hess/Garvey 
23:24.8553:37.6818.34 %5:39.4025:39.4027:20.49112:59.8936:41.79519:41.6883:43.16723:24.855
29Finished15Rye High School Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Leslie GallagherStrokeRye High School Crew
Olivia IlesBowRye High School Crew
Gallagher/Iles 
23:29.3133:42.1318.71 %5:30.1215:30.1217:35.00313:05.1246:48.72519:53.8493:35.46423:29.313
30Finished8Texas Rowing Center (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sarah ColemanStrokeTexas Rowing Center
Charlie ChildsBowTexas Rowing Center
Coleman/Childs 
23:37.0373:49.8619.36 %5:35.6025:35.6027:31.83813:07.4406:41.87719:49.3173:47.72023:37.037
31Finished23Putney High School Boat Club (GBR) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Flora McNeilStrokePutney High School Boat Club
Josephine O'DowdBowPutney High School Boat Club
McNeil/O'Dowd 
23:44.2443:57.0619.97 %5:31.8745:31.8747:34.34913:06.2236:51.86419:58.0873:46.15723:44.244

Hosted in the sky by Microsoft ®Azure!

Please login. If you don't have an account, it is easy and free to register

Recover my password on the Regatta Master website