49th Head of the Charles Regatta
Event No 
Event Name 
Level 
Distance 
Race Id 
Race No 
Date 
Time 
Entries 
Progression Rule 
Trophy / Award 
Race Status 
Review Status 
Notes 
Last Update 
Last Published 
39Youth Doubles WomenFinal4800Final010/20/201311:40 AM31Final Only Official  10/23/2013 11:23:20 PM10/23/2013 11:23:45 PM
Intermediate times are for information purposes only and should not be considered official times
Export as:  
v
 
Export
 
Reset Layout
  Split Orientation:
v
 
 
Refresh
 
Data Headers
Split No
Split Name[Filter]
Data
Status(Ascending)[Filter]
Lane/Bow(Ascending)[Filter]
Organization(Ascending)[Filter]
Crew
Boat(Ascending)[Filter]
Place(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty Desc.(Ascending)[Filter]
Time(Ascending)[Filter]
Delta(Ascending)[Filter]
%(Ascending)[Filter]
1234
RiversideWeldCambridge BCFinish
SplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulative
1Finished1Cambridge Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Elizabeth SharisStrokeCambridge Boat Club
cecily maddenBowCambridge Boat Club
2 - Sharis/madden1 
19:47.177 0.00 %4:47.6624:47.6626:16.38011:04.0425:37.77916:41.8213:05.35619:47.177
2Saugatuck Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Mary Elizabeth GreerStrokeSaugatuck Rowing Club
Natalie ClarkBowSaugatuck Rowing Club
1 - Greer/Clark4 
20:58.9411:11.766.04 %5:07.1845:07.1846:40.60911:47.7935:53.12017:40.9133:18.02820:58.941
3Saugatuck Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Joanna MoleyStrokeSaugatuck Rowing Club
Victoria ThorogoodBowSaugatuck Rowing Club
2 - Moley/Thorogood17 
22:24.3922:37.2113.24 %5:35.9205:35.9207:10.77112:46.6916:10.00718:56.6983:27.69422:24.392
4Gms Rowing Center (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Kalia KrichkoStrokeGms Rowing Center
Haley ZapolskiBowGms Rowing Center
Krichko/Zapolski3 
20:43.58256.404.75 %5:03.1705:03.1706:40.81311:43.9835:43.87417:27.8573:15.72520:43.582
5Lake Union Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Addison OblanasStrokeLake Union Crew
Haley TuttleBowLake Union Crew
Oblanas/Tuttle16 
22:12.5972:25.4212.25 %5:29.0975:29.0976:45.17112:14.2686:25.64118:39.9093:32.68822:12.597
6Y Quad Cities Rowing (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
caroline sharisStrokeY Quad Cities Rowing
Lauren HooverBowY Quad Cities Rowing
sharis/Hoover7 
21:07.6931:20.516.78 %5:02.3195:02.3196:51.04111:53.3605:59.41717:52.7773:14.91621:07.693
7Minnesota Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Marissa LeickStrokeMinnesota Boat Club
Madeline KillianBowMinnesota Boat Club
Leick/Killian22 
22:45.8332:58.6515.05 %5:35.5805:35.5807:09.97812:45.5586:20.21619:05.7743:40.05922:45.833
8Texas Rowing Center (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sarah ColemanStrokeTexas Rowing Center
Charlie ChildsBowTexas Rowing Center
Coleman/Childs30 
23:37.0373:49.8619.36 %5:35.6025:35.6027:31.83813:07.4406:41.87719:49.3173:47.72023:37.037
9Cambridge Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Abigail ZeamerStrokeCambridge Boat Club
Kathryn QuirkBowCambridge Boat Club
1 - Zeamer/Quirk15 
22:09.4322:22.2511.98 %5:29.3215:29.3216:56.39312:25.7146:10.50518:36.2193:33.21322:09.432
10Notre Dame Rowing Club (welland) (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Samantha AugustineStrokeNotre Dame Rowing Club (welland)
Lauren PiedlBowNotre Dame Rowing Club (welland)
Augustine/Piedl140:05
2-FR
21:58.7142:11.5311.08 %5:15.6005:15.6006:54.67512:10.2756:11.75118:22.0263:31.68821:53.714
11Miami Beach Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Emilia EpsteinStrokeMiami Beach Rowing Club
zoe ThoennesBowMiami Beach Rowing Club
Epstein/Thoennes24 
23:00.6333:13.4516.29 %5:39.7295:39.7297:17.48612:57.2156:22.25619:19.4713:41.16223:00.633
12San Diego Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Alexandra TatroStrokeSan Diego Rowing Club
Marissa GibsonBowSan Diego Rowing Club
Tatro/Gibson2 
20:13.92626.752.25 %4:52.3424:52.3426:27.25811:19.6005:40.42517:00.0253:13.90120:13.926
13Oregon Association Of Rowers (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Phoebe RogersStrokeOregon Association Of Rowers
Riley PattersonBowOregon Association Of Rowers
Rogers/Patterson27 
23:23.0743:35.8918.19 %5:33.4205:33.4207:25.39612:58.8166:35.23419:34.0503:49.02423:23.074
14Old Dominion Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sarah BeougherStrokeOld Dominion Boat Club
Mia ClearyBowOld Dominion Boat Club
Beougher/Cleary10 
21:39.8971:52.729.49 %5:16.1555:16.1556:47.37712:03.5326:01.05318:04.5853:35.31221:39.897
15Rye High School Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Leslie GallagherStrokeRye High School Crew
Olivia IlesBowRye High School Crew
Gallagher/Iles29 
23:29.3133:42.1318.71 %5:30.1215:30.1217:35.00313:05.1246:48.72519:53.8493:35.46423:29.313
16Hanlan Boat Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Tessa BuchanStrokeHanlan Boat Club
Mauricie SummersBowHanlan Boat Club
Buchan/Summers12 
21:49.7432:02.5610.32 %5:11.7065:11.7066:58.27412:09.9806:11.72318:21.7033:28.04021:49.743
17Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Madison MaileyStrokeBurnaby Lake Rowing Club
Julia LindsayBowBurnaby Lake Rowing Club
Mailey/Lindsay9 
21:24.6001:37.428.21 %5:03.3995:03.3996:45.82711:49.2266:04.29617:53.5223:31.07821:24.600
18Sagamore Rowing Association (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Katherine WiedenhoftStrokeSagamore Rowing Association
Grey Warwick-ClarkBowSagamore Rowing Association
Wiedenhoft/Warwick-Clark19 
22:33.2062:46.0313.99 %5:31.2165:31.2167:09.76212:40.9786:15.27418:56.2523:36.95422:33.206
19Saline High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Elizabeth WalshStrokeSaline High School
Alexis WolffBowSaline High School
Walsh/Wolff23 
22:47.5903:00.4115.20 %5:34.4265:34.4267:13.09112:47.5176:20.36719:07.8843:39.70622:47.590
20Episcopal Academy - Pa (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Caroline PurtillStrokeEpiscopal Academy - Pa
Julianne DonesBowEpiscopal Academy - Pa
Purtill/Dones20 
22:39.8022:52.6214.54 %5:25.8655:25.8657:05.12412:30.9896:36.32919:07.3183:32.48422:39.802
21Lawrenceville School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Amanda MillerStrokeLawrenceville School
Hailey KrugerBowLawrenceville School
Miller/Kruger25 
23:08.5453:21.3716.96 %5:31.8705:31.8707:19.55612:51.4266:35.65819:27.0843:41.46123:08.545
22Country Day School of the Sacred Heart (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Cece HessStrokeCountry Day School of the Sacred Heart
Caroline GarveyBowCountry Day School of the Sacred Heart
Hess/Garvey28 
23:24.8553:37.6818.34 %5:39.4025:39.4027:20.49112:59.8936:41.79519:41.6883:43.16723:24.855
23Putney High School Boat Club (GBR) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Flora McNeilStrokePutney High School Boat Club
Josephine O'DowdBowPutney High School Boat Club
McNeil/O'Dowd31 
23:44.2443:57.0619.97 %5:31.8745:31.8747:34.34913:06.2236:51.86419:58.0873:46.15723:44.244
24South Niagara Rowing Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
CARLY ZANATTAStrokeSouth Niagara Rowing Club
Sera WhitelawBowSouth Niagara Rowing Club
ZANATTA/Whitelaw11 
21:44.9941:57.819.92 %5:09.5945:09.5946:51.01212:00.6066:16.56518:17.1713:27.82321:44.994
25Jacksonville Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Maria WotheStrokeJacksonville Rowing Club
Isabel WotheBowJacksonville Rowing Club
Wothe/Wothe13 
21:50.6252:03.4510.40 %5:02.9925:02.9926:56.66611:59.6586:11.55018:11.2083:39.41721:50.625
26Nereid Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Amanda CriscitielloStrokeNereid Boat Club
Elizabeth BrooksBowNereid Boat Club
Criscitiello/Brooks5 
21:04.0901:16.916.48 %5:00.9155:00.9156:38.89911:39.8146:02.36117:42.1753:21.91521:04.090
27Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Alana NobleStrokeSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy
Anne CanningBowSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy
Noble/Canning260:15
8-BR,  8-FR
23:10.3123:23.1317.11 %5:24.5775:24.5777:12.20412:36.7816:36.57119:13.3523:41.96022:55.312
28Sono Rowing (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Robin RitcheyStrokeSono Rowing
Olivia ClarkBowSono Rowing
Ritchey/Clark8 
21:14.1911:27.017.33 %5:07.1665:07.1666:44.74011:51.9065:57.05517:48.9613:25.23021:14.191
29Lake Oswego Community Rowing (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Diana OppenheimerStrokeLake Oswego Community Rowing
Sachyea SpackmanBowLake Oswego Community Rowing
Oppenheimer/Spackman18 
22:30.0632:42.8813.72 %5:27.0165:27.0167:01.07212:28.0886:35.02119:03.1093:26.95422:30.063
30Haddon Township High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Lauren KairysStrokeHaddon Township High School
Madeline RemetzBowHaddon Township High School
Kairys/Remetz21 
22:40.3622:53.1814.59 %5:21.5965:21.5967:04.84412:26.4406:42.42919:08.8693:31.49322:40.362
31Skyline Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Ella BourlandStrokeSkyline Crew
Lindsay Davis-BradyBowSkyline Crew
Bourland/Davis-Brady6 
21:06.8831:19.706.71 %4:56.7934:56.7936:45.67611:42.4696:04.09817:46.5673:20.31621:06.883

Hosted in the sky by Microsoft ®Azure!

Please login. If you don't have an account, it is easy and free to register

Recover my password on the Regatta Master website