49th Head of the Charles Regatta
Event No 
Event Name 
Level 
Distance 
Race Id 
Race No 
Date 
Time 
Entries 
Progression Rule 
Trophy / Award 
Race Status 
Review Status 
Notes 
Last Update 
Last Published 
34Youth Fours Men - High SchoolFinal4800Final010/20/20139:26 AM85Final OnlyDuncan CupOfficial  10/23/2013 11:16:06 PM10/23/2013 11:16:11 PM
Intermediate times are for information purposes only and should not be considered official times
Export as:  
v
 
Export
 
Reset Layout
  Split Orientation:
v
 
 
Refresh
 
Data Headers
Split No
Split Name[Filter]
Data
Place(Ascending)[Filter]
Status(Ascending)[Filter]
Lane/Bow(Ascending)[Filter]
Organization(Ascending)[Filter]
Crew
Boat(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty Desc.(Ascending)[Filter]
Time(Ascending)[Filter]
Delta(Ascending)[Filter]
%(Ascending)[Filter]
1234
RiversideWeldCambridge BCFinish
SplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulative
11Finished5Long Beach Junior Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Liam EhrlichCoxswainLong Beach Junior Crew
Allen ReitzStrokeLong Beach Junior Crew
Luke Khoury3Long Beach Junior Crew
Jared Arat2Long Beach Junior Crew
Izak EpsteinBowLong Beach Junior Crew
A. Reitz 
17:10.976 0.00 %3:57.0543:57.0545:26.9239:23.9774:55.37014:19.3472:51.62917:10.976
2Finished1Sarasota Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Benson StevensCoxswainSarasota Crew
Nicholas EdwardsStrokeSarasota Crew
Travis Taaffe3Sarasota Crew
Maddux Castle2Sarasota Crew
Andre DupuisBowSarasota Crew
N. Edwards 
17:15.0604.080.40 %3:59.0093:59.0095:25.8989:24.9074:56.20914:21.1162:53.94417:15.060
3Finished3St. Catharines Rowing Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Alexandria MeadeCoxswainSt. Catharines Rowing Club
Harrison VincentStrokeSt. Catharines Rowing Club
Ryan Malcowski3St. Catharines Rowing Club
Alex Powell2St. Catharines Rowing Club
Brenden MccabeBowSt. Catharines Rowing Club
H. Vincent 
17:31.25720.281.97 %4:04.6294:04.6295:31.1619:35.7905:00.95814:36.7482:54.50917:31.257
4Finished9Belmont Hill School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Cole DurbinCoxswainBelmont Hill School
Mac ManionStrokeBelmont Hill School
Alex Bailey3Belmont Hill School
alexander richards2Belmont Hill School
Matthew RyanBowBelmont Hill School
1 - M. Manion 
17:31.27220.291.97 %4:10.0364:10.0365:34.3929:44.4284:54.94414:39.3722:51.90017:31.272
5Finished7Camp Randall Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Grant MorrowCoxswainCamp Randall Rowing Club
Rainer Bathum NatheStrokeCamp Randall Rowing Club
Jonah Van Der Weide3Camp Randall Rowing Club
Andrew Gaard2Camp Randall Rowing Club
Alex BlairBowCamp Randall Rowing Club
R. Bathum Nathe 
17:33.64822.672.20 %4:10.7864:10.7865:31.6549:42.4404:59.38414:41.8242:51.82417:33.648
6Finished8South Niagara Rowing Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Nik McCaffertyCoxswainSouth Niagara Rowing Club
Bryan HaakmanStrokeSouth Niagara Rowing Club
Peter Epp3South Niagara Rowing Club
Brandon Tempest2South Niagara Rowing Club
MICHAEL BRUNTONBowSouth Niagara Rowing Club
B. Haakman 
17:33.85222.872.22 %4:03.7964:03.7965:40.6709:44.4664:58.51314:42.9792:50.87317:33.852
7Finished13Radley College Boat Club (GBR) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Charles MertonCoxswainRadley College Boat Club
Robbie WendinStrokeRadley College Boat Club
Charles Elwes3Radley College Boat Club
Edward Rees2Radley College Boat Club
Alexander BallBowRadley College Boat Club
1 - R. Wendin 
17:34.23723.262.26 %4:07.7624:07.7625:35.6319:43.3935:02.00114:45.3942:48.84317:34.237
8Finished52S.a.c./Sacramento State Aquatic Center/capital (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Keith LewisCoxswainS.a.c./Sacramento State Aquatic Center/capital
Tyler ValicentiStrokeS.a.c./Sacramento State Aquatic Center/capital
Ben Snedecor3S.a.c./Sacramento State Aquatic Center/capital
Christopher Graff2S.a.c./Sacramento State Aquatic Center/capital
Aaron RothlederBowS.a.c./Sacramento State Aquatic Center/capital
T. Valicenti 
17:44.50233.523.25 %4:14.2554:14.2555:42.5659:56.8204:53.85914:50.6792:53.82317:44.502
9Finished51Miami Rowing and Watersports Center (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Natasha Ribeiro-AustrichCoxswainMiami Rowing and Watersports Center
Nick MontalvoStrokeMiami Rowing and Watersports Center
luciano mercenari3Miami Rowing and Watersports Center
Zachary Skypeck2Miami Rowing and Watersports Center
Dominic PregoBowMiami Rowing and Watersports Center
N. Montalvo 
17:50.72139.743.85 %4:17.3764:17.3765:42.91110:00.2875:00.19015:00.4772:50.24417:50.721
10Finished19Norwalk River Rowing Association (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Patrick LyonCoxswainNorwalk River Rowing Association
Chad BallardStrokeNorwalk River Rowing Association
Taylor Stauffer3Norwalk River Rowing Association
Alex Sedlack2Norwalk River Rowing Association
James KoenigsbergBowNorwalk River Rowing Association
C. Ballard 
17:51.68840.713.95 %4:16.3534:16.3535:41.3819:57.7344:59.44014:57.1742:54.51417:51.688
11Finished18Riverside Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Liam HigginsCoxswainRiverside Boat Club
Jordi CabanasStrokeRiverside Boat Club
Joshua Bilchik3Riverside Boat Club
Julien Mahler2Riverside Boat Club
Robert RichardsBowRiverside Boat Club
J. Cabanas 
17:54.87743.904.26 %4:16.8094:16.8095:42.7889:59.5974:59.01414:58.6112:56.26617:54.877
12Finished14Gonzaga College High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Matthew CabreraCoxswainGonzaga College High School
Chris PaulStrokeGonzaga College High School
Kevin Garvis3Gonzaga College High School
Patrick Dent2Gonzaga College High School
Homer Vaughan Hervey, IIIBowGonzaga College High School
C. Paul 
17:56.15845.184.38 %4:16.5884:16.5885:43.62910:00.2175:00.20815:00.4252:55.73317:56.158
13Finished62Benco Dental Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Nikhil ChuchuraCoxswainBenco Dental Rowing Club
Julian DruryStrokeBenco Dental Rowing Club
Benjamin Cohen3Benco Dental Rowing Club
Sam Helms2Benco Dental Rowing Club
JB BakerBowBenco Dental Rowing Club
J. Drury 
17:59.03148.054.66 %4:08.4734:08.4735:48.1829:56.6555:01.60514:58.2603:00.77117:59.031
14Finished64Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
CLAIRE HARBUTTCoxswainMarina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Christopher DuvalStrokeMarina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Frank Chang3Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Daniel Levy2Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Dashiell McElfreshBowMarina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
C. Duval 
18:01.15450.174.87 %4:12.3234:12.3235:50.58110:02.9045:03.83715:06.7412:54.41318:01.154
15Finished27St. Joseph's Preparatory School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Malcolm NewmanCoxswainSt. Joseph's Preparatory School
Stephen GennaroStrokeSt. Joseph's Preparatory School
Richard Lunney3St. Joseph's Preparatory School
James McCullough2St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Daniel MotzBowSt. Joseph's Preparatory School
S. Gennaro 
18:02.12851.154.96 %4:19.5854:19.5855:42.73610:02.3215:00.96015:03.2812:58.84718:02.128
16Finished25Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Anya PlucinskyCoxswainBromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Kyle HayesStrokeBromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Charles Watt3Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Andrew Higgins2Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Liam MackinBowBromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
K. Hayes 
18:04.75353.775.22 %4:20.7974:20.7975:40.65810:01.4555:04.15715:05.6122:59.14118:04.753
17Finished4Norcal Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Miles BowmanCoxswainNorcal Crew
Michael Hindery-NelsonStrokeNorcal Crew
John Carter3Norcal Crew
James Hindery2Norcal Crew
Will CarhartBowNorcal Crew
M. Hindery-Nelson 
18:05.29754.325.27 %4:19.5384:19.5385:40.2989:59.8365:07.39215:07.2282:58.06918:05.297
18Finished42Peddie School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Ryan DavisonCoxswainPeddie School
oliver probstStrokePeddie School
Ethan Rosen3Peddie School
Rahul Wadhwa2Peddie School
Daniel ChangBowPeddie School
o. probst 
18:08.07357.095.54 %4:20.6604:20.6605:47.74510:08.4055:02.11615:10.5212:57.55218:08.073
19Finished16Boston College High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sean DoolingCoxswainBoston College High School
Addison CartwrightStrokeBoston College High School
Connor Murphy3Boston College High School
Kevin Tyrrell2Boston College High School
John EvittsBowBoston College High School
1 - A. Cartwright 
18:10.15659.185.74 %4:22.3394:22.3395:48.32810:10.6675:03.07315:13.7402:56.41618:10.156
20Finished2Upper Canada College (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Aron HoCoxswainUpper Canada College
Patrick WattStrokeUpper Canada College
Harris Sheldon3Upper Canada College
Aiden Yang2Upper Canada College
John MarshallBowUpper Canada College
P. Watt 
18:10.22859.255.75 %4:13.1064:13.1065:41.8329:54.9385:09.53415:04.4723:05.75618:10.228
21Finished11Community Rowing, Inc. (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Isabella PizziCoxswainCommunity Rowing, Inc.
Evan JaccodineStrokeCommunity Rowing, Inc.
Alex Ventouris3Community Rowing, Inc.
Andre Dempsey2Community Rowing, Inc.
Liam ArmstrongBowCommunity Rowing, Inc.
E. Jaccodine 
18:10.63859.665.79 %4:23.3324:23.3325:47.07010:10.4025:04.48415:14.8862:55.75218:10.638
22Finished10Episcopal Academy - Pa (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
James LarkinCoxswainEpiscopal Academy - Pa
Guillaume FureyStrokeEpiscopal Academy - Pa
James Konopka3Episcopal Academy - Pa
Jonathan Pusey2Episcopal Academy - Pa
Jack AldenBowEpiscopal Academy - Pa
G. Furey 
18:11.5351:00.565.87 %4:22.4094:22.4095:43.48310:05.8925:06.76315:12.6552:58.88018:11.535
23Finished31Salisbury School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
George TavlariosCoxswainSalisbury School
Taylor OganStrokeSalisbury School
William Wong3Salisbury School
Nick Rambusch2Salisbury School
Matt RoteBowSalisbury School
T. Ogan 
18:12.8571:01.886.00 %4:16.6004:16.6005:46.19210:02.7925:08.57615:11.3683:01.48918:12.857
24Finished66Resilient Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Ethan MoranCoxswainResilient Rowing Club
Joesph ValeryStrokeResilient Rowing Club
Parker Dumas3Resilient Rowing Club
Chris Haseler2Resilient Rowing Club
Zackary GhalayiniBowResilient Rowing Club
J. Valery 
18:15.1641:04.186.23 %4:16.2594:16.2595:55.19810:11.4575:07.54215:18.9992:56.16518:15.164
25Finished48Old Lyme Rowing Association/Blood Street Sculls (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Shaye DeveauCoxswainOld Lyme Rowing Association/Blood Street Sculls
Graham RichartzStrokeOld Lyme Rowing Association/Blood Street Sculls
Liam Corrigan3Old Lyme Rowing Association/Blood Street Sculls
Josh Swanski2Old Lyme Rowing Association/Blood Street Sculls
Philip HallwoodBowOld Lyme Rowing Association/Blood Street Sculls
G. Richartz 
18:18.4401:07.466.54 %4:26.1684:26.1685:48.88610:15.0545:06.07615:21.1302:57.31018:18.440
26Finished22Walt Whitman High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Lindsey phillipsCoxswainWalt Whitman High School
Greg MontenegroStrokeWalt Whitman High School
Nicolas Anderson3Walt Whitman High School
Owen Shenk2Walt Whitman High School
Tyler SouzaBowWalt Whitman High School
G. Montenegro 
18:22.2721:11.296.91 %4:23.5124:23.5125:49.79910:13.3115:09.69415:23.0052:59.26718:22.272
27Finished23Pittsford Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Megan HookwayCoxswainPittsford Crew
Fisher CurranStrokePittsford Crew
Willy Marello3Pittsford Crew
John Parker2Pittsford Crew
Tyler FrameBowPittsford Crew
F. Curran 
18:26.0461:15.077.28 %4:24.6864:24.6865:51.15710:15.8435:10.96015:26.8032:59.24318:26.046
28Finished32The Milwaukee Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Anna FerraraCoxswainThe Milwaukee Rowing Club
Max AchsStrokeThe Milwaukee Rowing Club
Tyler Wittenberg3The Milwaukee Rowing Club
Gaetano Ferrara2The Milwaukee Rowing Club
Karl CopesBowThe Milwaukee Rowing Club
M. Achs 
18:26.2111:15.237.30 %4:27.5764:27.5765:48.12310:15.6995:10.38115:26.0803:00.13118:26.211
29Finished55Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club (GBR) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Edward CarrollCoxswainRoyal Shrewsbury School Boat Club
Ulrick CappelenStrokeRoyal Shrewsbury School Boat Club
John Rassmuss3Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club
William Hayes2Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club
Alex PowellBowRoyal Shrewsbury School Boat Club
U. Cappelen 
18:26.9781:16.007.37 %4:23.7294:23.7295:52.45410:16.1835:10.54215:26.7253:00.25318:26.978
30Finished82Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Nikhil ModiCoxswainPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer
Kevin BorupStrokePrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer
Dunbar P. (Nick) Birnie3Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
alec karanikolas2Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
Dan GleimBowPrinceton National Rowing Association/Mercer
K. Borup 
18:28.7221:17.747.54 %4:24.6124:24.6125:57.28310:21.8955:08.42015:30.3152:58.40718:28.722
31Finished37Saratoga Springs High School/Saratoga Rowing Assoc (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Grace MeehanCoxswainSaratoga Springs High School/Saratoga Rowing Assoc
Bailey McKennaStrokeSaratoga Springs High School/Saratoga Rowing Assoc
Cameron McKenna3Saratoga Springs High School/Saratoga Rowing Assoc
Nicklaus Meehan2Saratoga Springs High School/Saratoga Rowing Assoc
Mark TorpeyBowSaratoga Springs High School/Saratoga Rowing Assoc
B. McKenna 
18:31.7161:20.747.83 %4:21.1944:21.1945:54.51510:15.7095:11.98815:27.6973:04.01918:31.716
32Finished6Ottawa Rowing Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Kim GodinCoxswainOttawa Rowing Club
Graham ConnellStrokeOttawa Rowing Club
jonathan Hamilton3Ottawa Rowing Club
Christopher Clarke2Ottawa Rowing Club
Alex BernstBowOttawa Rowing Club
G. Connell 
18:32.6671:21.697.92 %4:14.9814:14.9815:50.28610:05.2675:19.62615:24.8933:07.77418:32.667
33Finished39Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Mark AnastasCoxswainSyracuse Chargers Rowing Club
Evan CarrStrokeSyracuse Chargers Rowing Club
Matthew Hausladen3Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club
Samuel Busco2Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club
Philip MeyersBowSyracuse Chargers Rowing Club
E. Carr 
18:34.3301:23.358.08 %4:21.0504:21.0505:52.85410:13.9045:15.69415:29.5983:04.73218:34.330
34Finished35Friends Of Shenendehowa Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Claire StulbergerCoxswainFriends Of Shenendehowa Crew
Michael CamponeStrokeFriends Of Shenendehowa Crew
J. Chandler Moore3Friends Of Shenendehowa Crew
Ethan Schoen2Friends Of Shenendehowa Crew
Emmett NeidhartBowFriends Of Shenendehowa Crew
M. Campone 
18:35.7141:24.738.22 %4:28.8584:28.8585:53.32010:22.1785:11.36715:33.5453:02.16918:35.714
35Finished73Pelham Community Rowing Association (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Maeve HughesCoxswainPelham Community Rowing Association
Christian KellingStrokePelham Community Rowing Association
Daniel Madden3Pelham Community Rowing Association
Parker Cornman2Pelham Community Rowing Association
Pat SalvatoreBowPelham Community Rowing Association
C. Kelling 
18:37.0901:26.118.35 %4:28.9114:28.9115:53.79910:22.7105:12.76915:35.4793:01.61118:37.090
36Finished28Brophy College Prep Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sam BloebaumCoxswainBrophy College Prep Crew
Max HallStrokeBrophy College Prep Crew
Benjamin Crozier3Brophy College Prep Crew
Nick Webb2Brophy College Prep Crew
Andy HerstamBowBrophy College Prep Crew
M. Hall 
18:37.0911:26.118.35 %4:29.1344:29.1345:54.72410:23.8585:12.50915:36.3673:00.72418:37.091
37Finished12Manhasset High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Daniel ErbCoxswainManhasset High School
Jason YunakovStrokeManhasset High School
Mark Andriotis3Manhasset High School
John Luke Mantikas2Manhasset High School
Anastasios ThermosBowManhasset High School
1 - J. Yunakov 
18:40.6811:29.708.70 %4:22.9654:22.9655:54.94410:17.9095:17.21415:35.1233:05.55818:40.681
38Finished71Radley College Boat Club (GBR) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sean GearingCoxswainRadley College Boat Club
Charlie BevanStrokeRadley College Boat Club
Louis A Brassard3Radley College Boat Club
George Crosthwaite Eyre2Radley College Boat Club
Henry WayBowRadley College Boat Club
2 - C. Bevan 
18:41.4271:30.458.77 %4:24.5974:24.5976:02.40510:27.0025:16.30115:43.3032:58.12418:41.427
39Finished69Don Bosco Prep (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Alec GalimiCoxswainDon Bosco Prep
Tim FaenzaStrokeDon Bosco Prep
Victor Ulizko3Don Bosco Prep
Matthew Muniz2Don Bosco Prep
Tim DwyerBowDon Bosco Prep
2 - T. Faenza 
18:43.0111:32.038.93 %4:22.1384:22.1386:00.88510:23.0235:19.50515:42.5283:00.48318:43.011
40Finished41Cold Spring Harbor High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
ROBERT LaGARENNECoxswainCold Spring Harbor High School
william saffranStrokeCold Spring Harbor High School
Christian McGeough3Cold Spring Harbor High School
james Andrews2Cold Spring Harbor High School
Gerry BroganBowCold Spring Harbor High School
w. saffran 
18:44.1731:33.199.04 %4:21.6764:21.6765:56.19510:17.8715:19.42315:37.2943:06.87918:44.173
41Finished33Kent School Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Andrew HydeCoxswainKent School Boat Club
Hayden TownStrokeKent School Boat Club
Joseph Shavel3Kent School Boat Club
Glen Wolyner2Kent School Boat Club
Jenson CarlgrenBowKent School Boat Club
H. Town 
18:45.1321:34.159.13 %4:26.1044:26.1045:51.76610:17.8705:17.26015:35.1303:10.00218:45.132
42Finished58Texas Rowing Center (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Ishaan GoldingCoxswainTexas Rowing Center
Ben HillStrokeTexas Rowing Center
Jon Stover3Texas Rowing Center
Thomas Trono2Texas Rowing Center
Keenan Conti-McKerrihanBowTexas Rowing Center
B. Hill 
18:48.2361:37.269.43 %4:26.0934:26.0936:02.76910:28.8625:17.07215:45.9343:02.30218:48.236
43Finished30Don Bosco Prep (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Michael ClearyCoxswainDon Bosco Prep
James HuntStrokeDon Bosco Prep
Luke Pettenati3Don Bosco Prep
Parker Stone2Don Bosco Prep
Conor NevilleBowDon Bosco Prep
1 - J. Hunt 
18:49.9621:38.989.60 %4:29.3154:29.3156:04.74710:34.0625:18.01415:52.0762:57.88618:49.962
44Finished36Chaminade High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Nathaniel CleriCoxswainChaminade High School
Ryan McManusStrokeChaminade High School
NICHOLAS O'MALLEY3Chaminade High School
Brian Shannon2Chaminade High School
John VulloBowChaminade High School
R. McManus 
18:51.0051:40.039.70 %4:22.0044:22.0045:55.76110:17.7655:20.68715:38.4523:12.55318:51.005
45Finished40St Paul's School Boat Club (GBR) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Carter CortazziCoxswainSt Paul's School Boat Club
Nicholas EterovicStrokeSt Paul's School Boat Club
Philip Kwok3St Paul's School Boat Club
Giovanni Ceretti2St Paul's School Boat Club
Harry GethingBowSt Paul's School Boat Club
N. Eterovic 
18:51.7251:40.759.77 %4:30.4704:30.4705:58.59310:29.0635:16.15215:45.2153:06.51018:51.725
46Finished45Lake Union Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Yu-ting HsuCoxswainLake Union Crew
Daniel StarkStrokeLake Union Crew
Samuel LeBlanc3Lake Union Crew
Liam Kelly2Lake Union Crew
Ming-Chun HsuBowLake Union Crew
D. Stark 
18:54.7571:43.7810.07 %3:55.5053:55.5056:39.85710:35.3625:17.53515:52.8973:01.86018:54.757
47Finished76Harriton Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Marisa CohenCoxswainHarriton Boat Club
Michael YaronStrokeHarriton Boat Club
Edvard Foss3Harriton Boat Club
Sebastiaan van Wieren2Harriton Boat Club
Mats TerwieschBowHarriton Boat Club
M. Yaron 
18:54.8311:43.8510.07 %4:32.7924:32.7926:08.73210:41.5245:15.85215:57.3762:57.45518:54.831
48Finished79Belen Jesuit Prep. School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Fernando PiñeraCoxswainBelen Jesuit Prep. School
DANIEL UGASStrokeBelen Jesuit Prep. School
Conor Meagher3Belen Jesuit Prep. School
Daniel Brennan2Belen Jesuit Prep. School
Matias BuedoBowBelen Jesuit Prep. School
D. UGAS 
18:55.1221:44.1410.10 %4:29.2214:29.2216:01.70610:30.9275:17.84915:48.7763:06.34618:55.122
49Finished80Sagamore Rowing Association (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
John CahillCoxswainSagamore Rowing Association
Dylan TaylorStrokeSagamore Rowing Association
Conor Ryan3Sagamore Rowing Association
Austin Drexel2Sagamore Rowing Association
Adam RobinsonBowSagamore Rowing Association
D. Taylor 
18:58.8511:47.8710.46 %4:35.2904:35.2906:03.15810:38.4485:17.23015:55.6783:03.17318:58.851
50Finished46Dematha Catholic High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Alex KincaidCoxswainDematha Catholic High School
Kyle BurnsStrokeDematha Catholic High School
Tyler Steinbauer3Dematha Catholic High School
Jeremy McNeil2Dematha Catholic High School
Michael EstradaBowDematha Catholic High School
K. Burns 
18:59.6541:48.6710.54 %4:30.8024:30.8026:07.40510:38.2075:18.48415:56.6913:02.96318:59.654
51Finished34St. Johns High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Gaurav ShashidharCoxswainSt. Johns High School
Kyle BoriaStrokeSt. Johns High School
Cameron Bernstein3St. Johns High School
Matthew Blais2St. Johns High School
Brian O'DonnellBowSt. Johns High School
K. Boria 
19:00.8601:49.8810.66 %4:36.1954:36.1955:59.60010:35.7955:19.05315:54.8483:06.01219:00.860
52Finished59Boston College High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Jack ScottCoxswainBoston College High School
Colin PenderStrokeBoston College High School
Lloyd Edward Lipsett3Boston College High School
Greg Miller2Boston College High School
Jack GreenBowBoston College High School
2 - C. Pender 
19:00.9111:49.9310.66 %4:28.3284:28.3286:04.07910:32.4075:22.55415:54.9613:05.95019:00.911
53Finished15Canisius High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Cole FedericoniCoxswainCanisius High School
Matthew Cobler-LichterStrokeCanisius High School
Dalton Weir3Canisius High School
Mark Saltarelli2Canisius High School
Max PatersonBowCanisius High School
M. Cobler-Lichter 
19:01.4381:50.4610.71 %4:31.6824:31.6825:58.12610:29.8085:15.88315:45.6913:15.74719:01.438
54Finished84St. Anthony's High School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Andrew WinnesCoxswainSt. Anthony's High School
Andrew MarshStrokeSt. Anthony's High School
Kevin Boehme3St. Anthony's High School
Jack Stanton2St. Anthony's High School
Aidan WheelerBowSt. Anthony's High School
A. Marsh 
19:01.6201:50.6410.73 %4:35.5754:35.5756:10.07010:45.6455:15.16916:00.8143:00.80619:01.620
55Finished38Christian Brothers Academy (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Frederick Magliozzi JrCoxswainChristian Brothers Academy
Michael AmodioStrokeChristian Brothers Academy
Michael Martin3Christian Brothers Academy
Peter Durning2Christian Brothers Academy
Christopher DeSellemsBowChristian Brothers Academy
M. Amodio 
19:01.8021:50.8210.75 %4:31.2944:31.2945:59.65310:30.9475:20.85815:51.8053:09.99719:01.802
56Finished21Baltimore Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
casey leeCoxswainBaltimore Rowing Club
Sebastian AmbergerStrokeBaltimore Rowing Club
Logan Flowers3Baltimore Rowing Club
Graham Warnock2Baltimore Rowing Club
Mark CouwenhovenBowBaltimore Rowing Club
S. Amberger 
19:03.0461:52.0710.87 %4:14.5364:14.5365:42.2099:56.7455:00.98414:57.7294:05.31719:03.046
57Finished43Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Benjamin SchoolerCoxswainCambridge Rindge & Latin School
Nicholas CloverStrokeCambridge Rindge & Latin School
Jonah Conlin3Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Jordan Browne2Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Nate DempseyBowCambridge Rindge & Latin School
N. Clover 
19:04.8361:53.8611.04 %4:36.5294:36.5296:05.95310:42.4825:18.94016:01.4223:03.41419:04.836
58Finished29Leander Boat Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Kiri De NewCoxswainLeander Boat Club
Luke GadsdonStrokeLeander Boat Club
hunter amesbury3Leander Boat Club
John Hagemans2Leander Boat Club
Connor PlayfairBowLeander Boat Club
L. Gadsdon 
19:05.1931:54.2111.08 %4:35.2694:35.2695:59.33310:34.6025:23.77915:58.3813:06.81219:05.193
59Finished60Noble & Greenough School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sabrina RobertsCoxswainNoble & Greenough School
Nolan ThomasStrokeNoble & Greenough School
Eliot Putnam3Noble & Greenough School
John Keally2Noble & Greenough School
Will ShadekBowNoble & Greenough School
N. Thomas 
19:06.2821:55.3011.18 %4:37.3114:37.3116:04.97210:42.2835:20.42616:02.7093:03.57319:06.282
60Finished67Milton High School Crew (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Olivia SidotiCoxswainMilton High School Crew
Robert McCulloughStrokeMilton High School Crew
Michael Ricciuti3Milton High School Crew
William Hess2Milton High School Crew
Jacob SavonaBowMilton High School Crew
R. McCullough 
19:06.9341:55.9511.25 %4:30.5804:30.5806:06.91610:37.4965:20.15615:57.6523:09.28219:06.934
61Finished54Greenwich Crew (USA) Crew
Name