49th Head of the Charles Regatta
Event No 
Event Name 
Level 
Distance 
Race Id 
Race No 
Date 
Time 
Entries 
Progression Rule 
Trophy / Award 
Race Status 
Review Status 
Notes 
Last Update 
Last Published 
32BYouth Singles MenFinal4800Final010/20/20138:39 AM33Final Only Official  10/23/2013 11:13:00 PM10/23/2013 11:13:04 PM
Intermediate times are for information purposes only and should not be considered official times
Export as:  
v
 
Export
 
Reset Layout
  Split Orientation:
v
 
 
Refresh
 
Data Headers
Split No
Split Name[Filter]
Data
Place(Ascending)[Filter]
Status(Ascending)[Filter]
Lane/Bow(Ascending)[Filter]
Organization(Ascending)[Filter]
Crew
Boat(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty Desc.(Ascending)[Filter]
Time(Ascending)[Filter]
Delta(Ascending)[Filter]
%(Ascending)[Filter]
1234
RiversideWeldCambridge BCFinish
SplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulative
11Finished71St. Catharines Rowing Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Daniel De GrootScullerSt. Catharines Rowing Club
Daniel De Groot 
18:54.093 0.00 %4:28.7664:28.7666:03.29810:32.0645:19.73215:51.7963:02.29718:54.093
2Finished46Orange County Rowing Association (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Matthew SchollScullerOrange County Rowing Association
2 - Matthew Scholl 
19:19.75325.662.26 %   10:45.307   19:19.752
3Finished47Jacksonville Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Jack KelleyScullerJacksonville Rowing Club
Jack Kelley 
19:34.25540.173.54 %   10:54.5045:27.42816:21.9323:12.32319:34.255
4Finished51Orange County Rowing Association (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Niles ArnerScullerOrange County Rowing Association
1 - Niles Arner 
19:42.65448.564.28 %   10:58.6605:26.11616:24.7763:17.87719:42.653
5Finished69Malvern Preparatory School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
James McManusScullerMalvern Preparatory School
2 - James McManus 
19:54.7941:00.705.35 %4:33.7294:33.7296:25.34810:59.0775:40.62416:39.7013:15.09319:54.794
6Finished48V-Sculls/Riverside Rowing (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Lakin VittonScullerV-Sculls/Riverside Rowing
Lakin Vitton 
19:55.0091:00.925.37 %   11:09.5845:31.13216:40.7163:14.29319:55.009
7Finished77Unaffiliated (usa) (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sky LelandScullerUnaffiliated (usa)
1 - Sky Leland 
19:57.3651:03.285.58 %4:37.8084:37.8086:30.11211:07.920   19:57.365
8Finished62Long Lake Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Mac BendicksonScullerLong Lake Rowing Club
Mac Bendickson 
19:59.2181:05.135.74 %   11:16.9305:30.18916:47.1193:12.09919:59.218
9Finished54London Rowing Club (on) (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Edward DavenportScullerLondon Rowing Club (on)
1 - Edward Davenport 
20:01.6081:07.525.95 %   11:06.9115:35.77416:42.6853:18.92320:01.608
10Finished52Malvern Preparatory School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
James SincavageScullerMalvern Preparatory School
6 - James Sincavage 
20:04.9231:10.836.25 %   11:08.5775:33.96216:42.5393:22.38420:04.923
11Finished65Nereid Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Joseph CriscitielloScullerNereid Boat Club
Joseph Criscitiello 
20:15.1141:21.027.14 %4:47.1104:47.1106:25.83611:12.9465:38.97416:51.9203:23.19420:15.114
12Finished73Narragansett Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Jack LubyScullerNarragansett Boat Club
2 - Jack Luby 
20:21.5141:27.427.71 %4:44.8504:44.8506:36.75811:21.6085:40.81717:02.4253:19.08920:21.514
13Finished60Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Tristan SmartScullerWinnipesaukee Rowing Club
Tristan Smart 
20:28.4591:34.378.32 %   11:12.6525:48.20417:00.8563:27.60320:28.459
14Finished75Miami Beach Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Daniel SteinScullerMiami Beach Rowing Club
Daniel Stein 
20:31.5511:37.468.59 %4:41.6044:41.6046:32.64111:14.245   20:31.551
15Finished76Malvern Preparatory School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Christian Oliver FreyScullerMalvern Preparatory School
3 - Christian Oliver Frey 
20:31.9251:37.848.63 %4:35.0574:35.0576:40.98211:16.039   20:31.925
16Finished55Don Rowing Club (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Josiah ButtScullerDon Rowing Club
Josiah Butt 
20:33.5071:39.428.77 %   11:23.1545:47.48017:10.6343:22.87320:33.507
17Finished68Malvern Preparatory School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
John ClarkScullerMalvern Preparatory School
4 - John Clark 
20:36.5261:42.449.03 %4:45.8144:45.8146:34.89911:20.7135:50.70917:11.4223:25.10420:36.526
18Finished59Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Elijah EngelkeScullerCincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
Elijah Engelke 
20:36.8251:42.749.06 %   11:19.6495:49.73117:09.3803:27.44520:36.825
19Finished57Sono Rowing (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Matt HugginsScullerSono Rowing
Matt Huggins 
20:59.0172:04.9311.02 %   11:38.6575:52.35317:31.0103:28.00720:59.017
20Finished64London Rowing Club (on) (CAN) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Collin SchislerScullerLondon Rowing Club (on)
2 - Collin Schisler 
21:04.2042:10.1111.47 %4:53.3574:53.3576:41.16211:34.5195:54.80417:29.3233:34.88021:04.203
21Finished49Malvern Preparatory School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Jackson ConnorScullerMalvern Preparatory School
1 - Jackson Connor 
21:05.5382:11.4511.59 %   11:42.8925:54.34917:37.2413:28.29721:05.538
22Finished56Club España (MEX) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Fabian Fernandez GrandizoScullerClub España
Fabian Fernandez Grandizo 
21:07.9972:13.9111.81 %   11:32.5475:58.37417:30.9213:37.07621:07.997
23Finished67Cambridge Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Jamie Mazzio-MansonScullerCambridge Boat Club
Jamie Mazzio-Manson0:05
12-FR
21:08.8892:14.8011.89 %4:55.9834:55.9836:44.07611:40.0595:57.33817:37.3973:26.49121:03.888
24Finished72New Canaan High School Crew Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Blake LangeScullerNew Canaan High School Crew Club
Blake Lange 
21:13.0052:18.9212.25 %5:00.7985:00.7986:51.90311:52.701   21:13.005
25Finished63St Benedict's College (RSA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Michael SimonettiScullerSt Benedict's College
Michael Simonetti0:05
9-FR
21:16.4512:22.3612.55 %   11:45.4955:58.30917:43.8043:27.64721:11.451
26Finished70Long Island Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Quintin BerryScullerLong Island Rowing Club
Quintin Berry 
21:25.0572:30.9713.31 %   12:01.0975:58.07817:59.1753:25.88221:25.057
27Finished53Ballston Spa Hs (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Alexander HastingsScullerBallston Spa Hs
Alexander Hastings 
22:24.3243:30.2318.54 %   12:20.6426:22.67518:43.3173:41.00722:24.324
28Finished74Noble & Greenough School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Aidan CrawfordScullerNoble & Greenough School
Aidan Crawford1:05
8-AR,  8-FG
22:37.4663:43.3819.70 %5:02.9855:02.9856:59.54812:02.533   21:32.465
29Finished58Unaffiliated (usa) (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Nikita BabushkinScullerUnaffiliated (usa)
5 - Nikita Babushkin 
23:04.8954:10.8122.12 %   12:30.8196:30.20819:01.0274:03.86723:04.894
30Finished50Malvern Preparatory School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Nicholas RubinoScullerMalvern Preparatory School
5 - Nicholas Rubino 
23:18.8284:24.7423.34 %   12:56.5006:36.87119:33.3713:45.45623:18.827
31Finished61Independence Rowing Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Aidan BaileyScullerIndependence Rowing Club
Aidan Bailey 
24:03.0175:08.9327.24 %   13:15.2095:01.01318:16.2225:46.79524:03.017
32Finished78St. Paul's School (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Can KelesScullerSt. Paul's School
Can Keles 
31:30.49012:36.4066.70 %4:48.1684:48.16815:35.32520:23.493   31:30.490
40Scratch66Narragansett Boat Club (USA) Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Peter McKendallScullerNarragansett Boat Club
1 - Peter McKendall 
  0.00 %        

Hosted in the sky by Microsoft ®Azure!

Please login. If you don't have an account, it is easy and free to register

Recover my password on the Regatta Master website