48th Head of the Charles Regatta
Event No 
Event Name 
Level 
Distance 
Race Id 
Race No 
Date 
Time 
Entries 
Progression Rule 
Trophy / Award 
Race Status 
Review Status 
Notes 
Last Update 
Last Published 
21Master Fours Men -Age Average 40+Final4800Final2110/20/20122:10 PM22Final OnlyTalbot CupOfficial  10/23/2012 12:47:30 AM 
Interim times are for informational purposes only.
Export as:  
v
 
Export
 
Reset Layout
  Split Orientation:
v
 
 
Refresh
 
Data Headers
Split No
Split Name[Filter]
Data
Status(Ascending)[Filter]
Lane/Bow(Ascending)[Filter]
Organization(Ascending)[Filter]
Crew
Boat(Ascending)[Filter]
Age(Ascending)[Filter]
Age Class(Ascending)[Filter]
Place(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty Desc.(Ascending)[Filter]
Time(Ascending)[Filter]
Delta(Ascending)[Filter]
%(Ascending)[Filter]
1234
RiversideWeldCambridge BCFinish
SplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulative
1Finished1Palm Beach Rowing Association Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Martha StromCoxswainPalm Beach Rowing Association
James FargoStrokePalm Beach Rowing Association
brian hoffman3Palm Beach Rowing Association
Andrew Aiken2Palm Beach Rowing Association
Pascal FerraroBowPalm Beach Rowing Association
J. Fargo44M2 
18:09.59128.542.69 %4:11.6694:11.6695:39.1229:50.7915:03.17914:53.9703:15.62118:09.591
2Pocock Rowing Center Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Tina UlticanCoxswainPocock Rowing Center
Chris HoffmanStrokePocock Rowing Center
Jason Planke3Pocock Rowing Center
Ty Bennion2Pocock Rowing Center
Max ChickeringBowPocock Rowing Center
1 - C. Hoffman42M1 
17:41.046 0.00 %4:01.7074:01.7075:32.3669:34.0734:55.38114:29.4543:11.59217:41.046
3Pocock Rowing Center Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Cole BuckleyCoxswainPocock Rowing Center
Michael SmithStrokePocock Rowing Center
Aaron Haack3Pocock Rowing Center
Will Krause2Pocock Rowing Center
Peter HoffmeisterBowPocock Rowing Center
2 - M. Smith40M3 
18:22.79441.743.93 %4:12.5294:12.5295:47.64610:00.1755:06.15615:06.3313:16.46318:22.794
4New York Athletic Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Lee RomanCoxswainNew York Athletic Club
Charles IppolitoStrokeNew York Athletic Club
Greg McClure3New York Athletic Club
Angelo Rubbo2New York Athletic Club
Khalil ShalabiBowNew York Athletic Club
C. Ippolito43M6 
18:36.99155.945.27 %4:15.8164:15.8165:55.26310:11.0795:10.25915:21.3383:15.65318:36.991
5Great River Rowing Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Gibbons SeanCoxswainGreat River Rowing
john leonardStrokeGreat River Rowing
C. Sean Hundtofte3Great River Rowing
Gilbert Reese2Great River Rowing
dave utterBowGreat River Rowing
J. Leonard41M7 
18:39.78158.735.54 %4:19.6334:19.6335:53.42010:13.0535:12.50815:25.5613:14.22018:39.781
6Argonaut Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Natalie PattersonCoxswainArgonaut Rowing Club
Guy KnowlesStrokeArgonaut Rowing Club
Milan Sreckovic3Argonaut Rowing Club
Adrian Pope2Argonaut Rowing Club
John ScannellBowArgonaut Rowing Club
G. Knowles46M4 
18:25.36244.314.18 %4:13.0574:13.0575:43.7929:56.8495:11.53415:08.3833:16.97918:25.362
7New Haven Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Stephanie LeoneCoxswainNew Haven Rowing Club
Richard Dyer, Jr.StrokeNew Haven Rowing Club
Norman Thetford3New Haven Rowing Club
Robert Wetmore2New Haven Rowing Club
Baxter WalshBowNew Haven Rowing Club
R. Dyer, Jr.71V221:30
1-BG(3),  4-IN
23:42.5606:01.5134.07 %5:10.0485:10.0486:58.96612:09.0146:05.19618:14.2103:58.35022:12.560
8Sammamish Rowing Association Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Paul ChenCoxswainSammamish Rowing Association
Jonathan KallayStrokeSammamish Rowing Association
Scott Winter3Sammamish Rowing Association
David Scott2Sammamish Rowing Association
Dieter StruzynaBowSammamish Rowing Association
J. Kallay46M5 
18:26.44845.404.28 %4:08.2194:08.2195:44.4769:52.6955:13.35215:06.0473:20.40118:26.448
9Prince William Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Melody GordonCoxswainPrince William Rowing Club
Alex TorresStrokePrince William Rowing Club
Tom Richbourg3Prince William Rowing Club
Mark Pohlmeier2Prince William Rowing Club
Marty MeyerBowPrince William Rowing Club
A. Torres56SM17 
20:07.2702:26.2213.78 %4:43.3684:43.3686:13.29910:56.6675:32.49816:29.1653:38.10520:07.270
10Union Boat Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Chris HeinCoxswainUnion Boat Club
Sam BatchelorStrokeUnion Boat Club
Derek Silveira3Union Boat Club
Todd Needham2Union Boat Club
Tim TimmermanBowUnion Boat Club
S. Batchelor40M8 
18:39.82658.785.54 %4:12.9454:12.9455:53.46210:06.4075:14.17015:20.5773:19.24918:39.826
11Gentle Giant Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Jess DowlerCoxswainGentle Giant Rowing Club
Chris Vaughn-MartelStrokeGentle Giant Rowing Club
Stu Whitney3Gentle Giant Rowing Club
Richard Whelan2Gentle Giant Rowing Club
Rich FeilteauBowGentle Giant Rowing Club
C. Vaughn-Martel40M14 
19:44.0492:03.0011.59 %4:28.5854:28.5856:02.23610:30.8215:35.86416:06.6853:37.36419:44.049
12Carnegie Lake Rowing Association Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Joni DabbsCoxswainCarnegie Lake Rowing Association
Mike VujosevicStrokeCarnegie Lake Rowing Association
Daniel Herscovici3Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Chris Kane2Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Joe OliverBowCarnegie Lake Rowing Association
M. Vujosevic55SM19 
21:14.5213:33.4720.12 %4:51.9804:51.9806:26.80811:18.7885:57.44717:16.2353:58.28621:14.521
13River City Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Alejandra Ojeda-BeckCoxswainRiver City Rowing Club
Brett JohnsonStrokeRiver City Rowing Club
Rob Osborn3River City Rowing Club
Tom Gibson2River City Rowing Club
Dan TharpBowRiver City Rowing Club
B. Johnson42M9 
18:52.2371:11.196.71 %4:18.9974:18.9975:48.42210:07.4195:14.85615:22.2753:29.96218:52.237
14East Bay Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Gina GozinskyCoxswainEast Bay Rowing Club
Lucas OlonaStrokeEast Bay Rowing Club
Christopher Groves3East Bay Rowing Club
Devin Kelley2East Bay Rowing Club
Charles NoyesBowEast Bay Rowing Club
L. Olona43M11 
19:22.5101:41.469.56 %4:26.0334:26.0336:01.69810:27.7315:23.34015:51.0713:31.43919:22.510
15Jacksonville Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Ryan LaVigneCoxswainJacksonville Rowing Club
Robert WhitbeckStrokeJacksonville Rowing Club
Christopher Wasilewski3Jacksonville Rowing Club
Andrzej Ratajczyk2Jacksonville Rowing Club
David KenneyBowJacksonville Rowing Club
R. Whitbeck48M201:00
13-IN
21:32.3493:51.3021.80 %4:33.5314:33.5316:09.57810:43.1095:40.12216:23.2314:09.11820:32.349
16Lake Union Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sara MickelberryCoxswainLake Union Crew
Martin HeynStrokeLake Union Crew
Jack Rutledge3Lake Union Crew
Thomas Puskas2Lake Union Crew
Kristen BriggsBowLake Union Crew
M. Heyn40M15 
19:52.1492:11.1012.36 %4:33.1974:33.1976:03.90410:37.1015:33.55516:10.6563:41.49319:52.149
17Ever Green Boat Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Nathan DolphinCoxswainEver Green Boat Club
Greg ObenshainStrokeEver Green Boat Club
Alexander Simpson3Ever Green Boat Club
Jamie Snedaker2Ever Green Boat Club
Savas GunduzBowEver Green Boat Club
G. Obenshain42M16 
20:07.1802:26.1313.77 %4:35.8324:35.8326:10.27610:46.1085:40.90816:27.0163:40.16420:07.180
18Leander Boat Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Michelle St. PierreCoxswainLeander Boat Club
Brian KapeluchStrokeLeander Boat Club
Mark Jansen3Leander Boat Club
Steven Strba2Leander Boat Club
Gregory KottBowLeander Boat Club
B. Kapeluch45M10 
19:08.1461:27.108.21 %4:18.4644:18.4645:55.25210:13.7165:25.09415:38.8103:29.33619:08.146
19Greenwich Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Juliana PuglieseCoxswainGreenwich Crew
Peter OudheusdenStrokeGreenwich Crew
Tolman Geffs3Greenwich Crew
Paul Pugliese2Greenwich Crew
Peter BoginBowGreenwich Crew
P. Oudheusden54SM18 
20:08.5752:27.5313.90 %4:45.2014:45.2016:12.97810:58.1795:33.02116:31.2003:37.37520:08.575
20Shanghai Water Athletic Center Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Fang ZhengCoxswainShanghai Water Athletic Center Rowing Club
Ke ZhuStrokeShanghai Water Athletic Center Rowing Club
Xiaoyun Li3Shanghai Water Athletic Center Rowing Club
Xiao Liu2Shanghai Water Athletic Center Rowing Club
Juntin ZhouBowShanghai Water Athletic Center Rowing Club
K. Zhu40M211:00
4-IN
22:58.6605:17.6129.93 %5:00.9115:00.9116:58.08811:58.9996:02.20018:01.1993:57.46121:58.660
21West Australian Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Rita CampbellCoxswainWest Australian Rowing Club
Peter KlemmStrokeWest Australian Rowing Club
Andrew Taylor3West Australian Rowing Club
Sten Campbell2West Australian Rowing Club
Peter PanizzaBowWest Australian Rowing Club
P. Klemm49M12 
19:37.9851:56.9411.02 %4:36.3094:36.3096:02.82310:39.1325:26.30116:05.4333:32.55219:37.985
22Whitemarsh Boat Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Caitlin MeehanCoxswainWhitemarsh Boat Club
Stephen WhalenStrokeWhitemarsh Boat Club
John Monaghan3Whitemarsh Boat Club
Steven McChesney2Whitemarsh Boat Club
Steve WestBowWhitemarsh Boat Club
S. Whalen46M13 
19:39.9921:58.9411.21 %4:32.0034:32.0036:06.03710:38.0405:26.80116:04.8413:35.15119:39.992

Hosted in the sky by Microsoft ®Azure!

Please login. If you don't have an account, it is easy and free to register

Recover my password on the Regatta Master website